Customer support
0
Close

Categories

Filters

    Antigravity Snowboard 2024

    €490,- 1 In stock
    Crafted with a directional shape, a setback stance, and powerful C3 camber for control, precision, and launch-worthy pop, the Antigravity carves, floats, and stomps with the best of em – a freerider's dream rig.... Show more
    1 variations Size : 159W
    • Free shipping on all domestic orders from 50 EUR
    • Returns within 14 days
    • 24/7 chat

    Product description

    Sir Isaac Newton has a lot to answer for. If it weren't for him and those darned apples, we might be soaring like birds right now. Instead, we look to the GNU Antigravity C3 Snowboard to get our fix. Crafted with a directional shape, a setback stance, and powerful C3 camber for control, precision, and launch-worthy pop, the Antigravity carves, floats, and stomps with the best of em – a freerider's dream rig. Strap in and free yourself from Earth's tyrannical embrace today!

    Product Details

    Rocker Type

    C3 Camber – Aggressive dominant camber zones out to the contacts combined with mild rocker between your feet. Subtle Banana rocker gives freestyle freedom with maximum end-to-end stability for big, high-speed lines. For aggressive, skilled riders.

    Flex

    Medium Flex

    Core

    G Lite 1 FCS Certified Aspen + Paulownia Core – Light, strong, and poppy.

    Laminates

    Triaxial / Biaxial Fiberglass – Strong and poppy.

    Sidewalls

    UHMW Sidewalls – Tough and fast.

    Base

    Eco Sublimated Co-Ex Base – Fast, tough, and holds wax.

    Edges

    Magne-Traction® – 7 strategically located and sized edge serrations provide unreal edge hold and control in all conditions.

    Topsheet

    Eco Sublimated Poly Top – Tough and environmentally nice.

    Graphics

    Art by Shawn Bishop

    Additional Features

    Mervin Made – Hand made at the Mervin Factory in Washington, USA with zero hazardous waste.

    Binding Compatibility

    2 x 4 Inserts

    Specs

    • Terrain:All-Mountain
      All-Mountain
    • Ability Level:Intermediate-Advanced
      Intermediate-Advanced
    • Rocker Type:Camber/Rocker/Camber
      Camber/Rocker/Camber
    • Shape:Directional
    • Flex Rating:Medium
      Medium
    • Binding Mount Pattern:2x4
    • Core/Laminates:Wood
    • Edge Tech:Magne-Traction
    • Made in the USA:Yes
      Yes
    • Warranty:1 Year
    Size (cm)150153156159159W162162W
    Effective Edge (mm)1060108011101130113011601160
    Tip Width (mm)288292297301311303313
    Waist Width (mm)250252255257267258268
    Tail Width (mm)285290294297307300310
    Sidecut Radius (m)8888.18.18.18.1
    Stance Setback (in)1111111
    Stance Range (in)18.5-19.2519.25-2420.5-2520.5-2520.5-2520.5-2520.5-25
    WidthRegularRegularRegularRegularWideRegularWide

    Show more

    Reviews

    0 from 5Based on 0 reviews
    Create your own review

    There are no reviews written yet about this product..

    Related products

    Recently viewed