Customer Support
0
Close

Categories

Filters

    Cold Brew 2023 Snowboard

    €530,- 3 In stock Available in store: Check availability

    Available in store

    Close
    The Lib Tech Cold Brew C2 Snowboard is a perfect directional all-mountain tool meant to deliver that shot of stoke and adrenaline to get you going in the morning, and keep you up and at it all afternoon.... Show more
    • Free Stickers
    • Free delivery from € 50 (BE)
    • 24/7 Chat function to ask questions
    • Passionate and personal advice in case of any doubts

    Product description

    Nothing wakes you up like a strong cup of cold brew coffee. Except maybe for the first turn of a long day of snowboarding with your friends. The Lib Tech Cold Brew C2 Snowboard is a perfect directional all-mountain tool meant to deliver that shot of stoke and adrenaline to get you going in the morning, and keep you up and at it all afternoon. It has a medium flex that makes it extremely versatile and easy to ride, as well as Magne-Traction edges and the stable but pivot C2 rocker profile. Take a sip, and let it rip.

    Rocker Type

    C2 Technology – Lib Tech worked with Travis Rice to develop this perfectly balanced all terrain contour. Mild rocker between your feet with powerful cambers to the tips and tails. Enough power pop and precision to technically hit the biggest wedges, enough float and freedom to rip the gnarliest AK pow lines. Carves the resort, plays in the park, and slays powder.

    Flex

    Medium Flex – The most versatile flex in the game for peak performance all over the mountain.

    Core

    Original Power Construction – 75% Aspen / 25% Paulownia – Light. Environmentally nice. Strong.

    Laminates

    Triaxial / Biaxial Fiberglass

    Sidewalls

    Birch Internal Sidewalls

    UHMW Sintered Sidewalls

    UHMW Tip / Tail Impact Deflection

    Base

    Eco Sublimated TNT – The highest density UHMW and fastest base material without wax. TNT features a unique dual-layer thermal fusion “phase alteration” process which aligns the molecular chains into an engineered crystalline structure. The titanium layer reflects light and heat, keeping the base at or near snow temperatures. The crystal layer is the fastest base material without wax, making it a very consistent sliding surface in a wide variety of conditions and wax wear lifecycles. Wax to conditions as normal, but the board will remain fast even as wax wears. TNT produces optimal graphic reproduction with the proprietary water based eco sublimation process. Easy to maintain easy to repair.

    Edges

    Magne-Traction® – Strategically located edge serrations provide unreal edge hold and control in all conditions. Turns ice into powder.

    Topsheet

    Eco Sublimated Poly Top – High strength, impact resistant, lightweight dimensionally stable UV and temperature resistant top material decorated using an environmentally friendly eco sublimation process.

    Textured Top

    Graphics

    Art by Tim Zimmerman

    Additional Features

    Mervin Made – Hand made at the Mervin Factory in Washington, USA with zero hazardous waste.

    Binding Compatibility

    2 x 4 Inserts

    Specs

    • Terrain:All-Mountain 
      All-Mountain
    • Ability Level:Intermediate-Advanced
      Intermediate-Advanced
    • Rocker Type:Camber/Rocker/Camber
      Camber/Rocker/Camber
    • Shape:Directional
    • Flex Rating:Medium
      Medium
    • Binding Mount Pattern:2x4
    • Core/Laminates:Wood
    • Edge Tech:Magne-Traction
    • Made in the USA:Yes
      Yes
    • Warranty:1 Year
    Size (cm)149153155W157158W161163W
    Effective Edge (mm)1110113011401150115011701190
    Tip Width (mm)295297307304310308314
    Waist Width (mm)256257266262268265268
    Tail Width (mm)292293303300306304312
    Sidecut Radius (m)8.18.28.28.38.38.48.4
    Stance Setback (in)1.51.51.51.51.51.51.5
    Stance Range (in)18.5-2420-2520-2520-2520-2520-2520-25
    WidthRegularRegularWideRegularWideRegularWide

    Show more

    Reviews

    0 from 5Based on 0 reviews
    Create your own review

    There are no reviews written yet about this product..

    Accessoires

    Complete your purchase

    Cold Brew 2023 Snowboard
    € 530,-
    Cold Brew 2023 Snowboard
    Size : 155 W
    3 In stock
    Add to cart

    Recently viewed

    Compare 0

    Add another product (max. 5)

    Start comparison