Customer Support
0
Close

Categories

Filters

    Cruiser 2023 Snowboard

    €460,- 1 In stock Available in store: Check availability

    Available in store

    Close
    If you enjoy tearing up groomers and slashing deep pow, the Bataleon Cruiser Snowboard is the board you need in your quiver. 3BT™ Triple Base Technology™ and SideKick™ lift the sidebase at the tips and tail for smoother turns and epic float.... Show more
    3 variations Size : 156
    • Free Stickers
    • Free delivery from € 50 (BE)
    • 24/7 Chat function to ask questions
    • Passionate and personal advice in case of any doubts

    Product description

    If you enjoy tearing up groomers and slashing deep pow, the Bataleon Cruiser Snowboard is the board you need in your quiver. 3BT™ Triple Base Technology™ and SideKick™ lift the sidebase at the tips and tail for smoother turns and epic float. The longer nose to effective edge ratio means you can size up for an ultra stable speed machine that has the right amount of camber and pop to keep the ride playful.

    Rocker Type

    Medium Camber

    3BT™ (Triple Base Technology) with SideKick™ – All Bataleon boards feature tip to tail positive camber in combination with lifted sidebase contact points. SideKick™ Tips enhance 3BT’s advantages like nothing you experienced before by dramatically increasing the sidebase uplift at the widest points of the nose and tail. This makes turn initiation even smoother, increases float in powder and handling of the board in rough terrain.

     
    Flex

    Flex Rating – 5 (1 Soft - 10 Stiff)

    Shape

    3BT™ Triple Base Technology™ – Triple Base Technology™ is awesome. The lifted sidebase areas at the widest points of the board make a lot of sense. The boards turn smoother and faster and it helps when you are not completely clean on your landings.

     
    Core

    Light Core – 50-50 paulownia and poplar woods blend for optimal strength to weight properties.

    Laminates

    Biax Laminate – Bataleon's traditional and time tested two-way weave of fiberglass is light, strong and responsive; keeping the board snappy without adding torsional stiffness.

    Sidewalls

    Shock Walls – Urethane infused sidewall technology. Shock Walls smooth out your ride and are more resistant to impact.

    Base

    Hyper Glide S – Bataleon's standard sintered base that’s durable and fast – and even faster when you keep it waxed.

    Specs

    • Terrain:All-Mountain, Powder
      All-MountainPowder
    • Ability Level:Intermediate-Advanced
      Intermediate-Advanced
    • Rocker Type:Camber
      Camber
    • Shape:Directional
    • Flex Rating:Medium
      Medium
    • Binding Mount Pattern:2x4
    • Core/Laminates:Wood
    • Warranty:2 Years
    Size (cm)151156159164
    Effective Edge (mm)1138118012061248
    Tip Width (mm)306313318325
    Waist Width (mm)257262265270
    Tail Width (mm)289296300308
    Sidecut Radius (m)7.8888.2
    Stance Range (mm)500-580520-560530-610540-620
    Rider Weight (lbs)134-178158-202172-212198-242
    WidthRegularRegularRegularRegular

    Show more

    Reviews

    0 from 5Based on 0 reviews
    Create your own review

    There are no reviews written yet about this product..

    Cruiser 2023 Snowboard
    € 460,-
    Cruiser 2023 Snowboard
    Size : 156
    1 In stock
    Add to cart

    Recently viewed

    Compare 0

    Add another product (max. 5)

    Start comparison