Klantenservice
0
Sluiten

Categorieën

Filters

    Beast 2023 Snowboard

    Merk: Nitro
    €670,- Niet op voorraad Beschikbaar in de winkel: Beschikbaarheid controleren

    Beschikbaar in de winkel

    Sluiten
    Available for Pre-Order only!... Toon meer
    4 variaties Size : 151
    • Free Stickers
    • Free delivery from € 50 (BE)
    • 24/7 Chat function to ask questions
    • Passionate and personal advice in case of any doubts

    Productomschrijving

    The Nitro Beast was engineered and designed by and for the world's best freestyle snowboarders of this generation, the last generation, and the future generation - Torgeir Bergrem, Eero Ettala, and Marcus Kleveland. As you can see by the Arctic Northern energy graphic, this snowboard is no joke; it provides the support, pop, speed, and flex you need to be at the forefront of snowboarding's progression in and out of the park!

    When the world's most progressive freestyle snowboarders like Marcus Kleveland, Eero Ettala, and Torgeir Bergrem set out to make a freestyle snowboard that will take their progression to new heights, then you know you are going to get a Beast of a board!

    The outrageously durable Ureshred Sidewalls provide even more strength and dampening properties to the sidewalls and edges, making this the most durable Park snowboard on the market. When you put a board through the stresses of pro-caliber tricks, airtime, and impact, precision and durability become the key focus points, not forgiveness or friendly flex strategies – performance is the focal point. The Beast's strength is upgraded yet again with the Railkiller Edges, Diamond Bands, and Ballistic Impact Panels technologies.

    This Twin-Shaped, TRÜE Cambered freestyle mastery offers the support and precision needed for world-class features and tricks, while the Sintered Speed Formula II Base keeps you hauling ass all day long! The Beast was built by the greats to provide the most outstanding support, stability, pro-caliber performance, and durability possible. If you are looking to go into Beastmode, then the Beast will give you Beastmode

    Rocker Type

    Trüe Camber – Good old standard camber, which provides the stability and pop many shredders can't live without. The amount of snap and support you get from a cambered board is unrivaled.

    Flex

    Flex Rating – 8 (1 Soft - 10 Stiff)

    Park Flex – Specifically tuned for park riding, this flex pattern is forgiving yet responsive, allowing you to take your riding to the next level on jumps and rails.

    Shape

    Twin Shape

    Radial Sidecut – The simplest and most common of all sidecuts: one single radius makes this sidecut extremely versatile and predictable.

    Shape by Tommy Delago

    Core

    Power Core II – A tip-to-tail poplar wood core with beech wood stringers offers unrivaled strength, smooth response, and insane snap.

    Whiplash Core Profile – This profile features reduced thickness between the inserts with added meat outside your feet for maximum ollie power, while maintaining a perfect press flex.

    Laminates

    Tri-Lite Laminates – Responsive and balanced. The perfect blend of flex and torsion control, Nitro tuned Tri-Lite Laminates with fibers running in 3 directions to make for quick turning, highly responsive boards.

    Diamond Band – Carbon reinforcement fibers are ultra strong yet lightweight. Tip-to-tail stringers transfer rider's input to help you drive your board and stay in control.

    Ballistic Impact Panels – Kevlar© is used in bulletproof vests and body armor to protect your core. Nitro uses it in strategic places around the binding-to-board interface to protect the construction from impacts during hard landings.

    Base

    Sintered Speed Formula II Base – Rocket science, put to work! A nanotech wax formula deeply infused into the sintered base material makes the base surface lightning fast in all snow conditions. Highly tuned yet extremely durable, Speed Formula II Base technology is exclusively featured on Nitro high-end boards.

    Edges

    Rail Killer Edge – Your secret weapon for rails, rocks, and longevity! With it's unique edge profile and an impact resistance of more than 200% compared to a standard edge, the Rail Killer Edge is twice as thick and twice as strong. This proprietary construction can take on any rail challenge. Take a file to them or ride them hard and wear them down naturally, this chunk of steel has enough meat for years of abuse.

    Graphics

    Graphics by Volcom and Paul Brown

    Binding Compatibility

    2 x 4 Insert Pattern

    • Terrain: Freestyle, All-Mountain
      FreestyleAll-Mountain
    • Ability Level: Intermediate-Advanced
      Intermediate-Advanced
    • Rocker Type: Camber
      Camber
    • Shape: True Twin
    • Flex Rating: Stiff
      Stiff
    • Binding Mount Pattern: 2x4
    • Core/Laminates: Aramid (Kevlar®), Carbon, Wood
    • Warranty: 2 Years
    Size (cm)151155157158
    Effective Edge (mm)1110115011601170
    Tip Width (mm)284290298294
    Waist Width (mm)241247254250
    Tail Width (mm)284290298294
    Sidecut Radius (m)7.588.18.2
    Stance Range (mm)460-580480-600480-600500-620
    Rider Weight (lbs)115-155125-165145-185135​+
    WidthRegularRegularRegularRegular

     

    Toon meer

    Reviews

    0 from 5Based on 0 reviews
    Schrijf je eigen review

    Er zijn nog geen reviews geschreven over dit product..

    Beast 2023 Snowboard
    € 670,-
    Beast 2023 Snowboard
    Size : 151
    Niet op voorraad
    Toevoegen aan winkelwagen

    Recent bekeken

    Vergelijk 0

    Voeg nog een product toe (max. 5)

    Start vergelijking