Klantenservice
0
Sluiten

Categorieën

Filters

    Dynamiss 2023 Snowboard

    Merk: Lib Tech
    €550,- 1 Op voorraad Beschikbaar in de winkel: Beschikbaarheid controleren

    Beschikbaar in de winkel

    Sluiten
    PRE ORDER
    The Lib Tech Dynamiss C3 Snowboard is a powerful, directional freerider that's surprisingly easy to pilot for how hard it rips down the line.... Toon meer
    1 variaties Size : 149
    • Free Stickers
    • Free delivery from € 50 (BE)
    • 24/7 Chat function to ask questions
    • Passionate and personal advice in case of any doubts

    Productomschrijving

    The Lib Tech Dynamiss C3 Snowboard is a powerful, directional freerider that's surprisingly easy to pilot for how hard it rips down the line. Magne-Traction edges and C3 camber are a recipe for strong, assertive riding on groomers and chopped up snow, and when combined with the slightly set back stance and wide nose, this board handles smooth powder days just as well. But it's far from some lifeless, aggro plank. The Dynamiss is playful, trickable, and a ton of fun for any day on the mountain.

    C3 Camber – Aggressive dominant camber zones out to the contacts combined with mild rocker between your feet. Subtle Banana rocker gives freestyle freedom with maximum end-to-end stability for big, high-speed lines. For aggressive, skilled riders. EJack, Jamie Lynn, and Fredi K's favorite.

    Flex

    Medium Flex – The most versatile flex in the game for peak performance all over the mountain.

    Core

    Original Power Construction – 75% Aspen / 25% Paulownia – Light. Environmentally nice. Strong.

    Laminates

    Triaxial / Biaxial Fiberglass

    Sidewalls

    Birch Internal Sidewalls

    UHMW Sintered Sidewalls

    UHMW Tip / Tail Impact Deflection

    Base

    Eco Sublimated TNT – The highest density UHMW and fastest base material without wax. TNT features a unique dual-layer thermal fusion “phase alteration” process which aligns the molecular chains into an engineered crystalline structure. The titanium layer reflects light and heat, keeping the base at or near snow temperatures. The crystal layer is the fastest base material without wax, making it a very consistent sliding surface in a wide variety of conditions and wax wear lifecycles. Wax to conditions as normal, but the board will remain fast even as wax wears. TNT produces optimal graphic reproduction with the proprietary water based eco sublimation process. Easy to maintain easy to repair.

    Edges

    Magne-Traction® – Strategically located edge serrations provide unreal edge hold and control in all conditions. Turns ice into powder.

    Topsheet

    Eco Sublimated Poly Top – High strength, impact resistant, lightweight dimensionally stable UV and temperature resistant top material decorated using an environmentally friendly eco sublimation process.

    Graphics

    Art by Jamie Lynn

    Additional Features

    Mervin Made – Hand made at the Mervin Factory in Washington, USA with zero hazardous waste.

    Binding Compatibility

    2 x 4 Inserts

    Specs

    • Terrain:All-Mountain, Freeride
      All-MountainFreeride
    • Ability Level:Intermediate-Advanced
      Intermediate-Advanced
    • Rocker Type:Camber/Rocker/Camber
      Camber/Rocker/Camber
    • Shape:Directional
    • Flex Rating:Medium
      Medium
    • Binding Mount Pattern:2x4
    • Core/Laminates:Wood
    • Edge Tech:Magne-Traction
    • Made in the USA:Yes
      Yes
    • Warranty:1 Year
    Size (cm)142145149153
    Effective Edge (mm)1020104010601080
    Tip Width (mm)274279282286
    Waist Width (mm)239241243245
    Tail Width (mm)272275278282
    Sidecut Radius (m)7.77.87.98
    Stance Setback (in)1111
    Stance Range (in)17.75-22.517.75-22.518.5-23.519.25-24
    WidthRegularRegularRegularRegular

    Toon meer

    Reviews

    0 from 5Based on 0 reviews
    Schrijf je eigen review

    Er zijn nog geen reviews geschreven over dit product..

    Dynamiss 2023 Snowboard
    € 550,-
    Dynamiss 2023 Snowboard
    Size : 149
    1 Op voorraad
    Toevoegen aan winkelwagen

    Recent bekeken

    Vergelijk 0

    Voeg nog een product toe (max. 5)

    Start vergelijking