Klantenservice
0
Sluiten

Categorieën

Filters

    Elle 2023 Snowboard

    Merk: Nidecker
    €300,- 1 Op voorraad Beschikbaar in de winkel: Beschikbaarheid controleren

    Beschikbaar in de winkel

    Sluiten
    PRE ORDER
    A forgiving and versatile shape that will let you explore your limits without those nasty "hooking" incidents, the Elle is a perfect first board for those progressing beyond the rental game, as well as a great learning board for intermediate ri... Toon meer
    2 variaties Size : 147 M
    • Free Stickers
    • Free delivery from € 50 (BE)
    • 24/7 Chat function to ask questions
    • Passionate and personal advice in case of any doubts

    Productomschrijving

    Get the Nidecker Elle Snowboard, and get on with the business of dialing in those riding skills. A forgiving and versatile shape that will let you explore your limits without those nasty "hooking" incidents, the Elle is a perfect first board for those progressing beyond the rental game, as well as a great learning board for intermediate riders.
    Rocker Type

    Flatrock – Flat between the bindings, and with more rocker in the nose and tail for easy maneuverability and forgiving performance.

    Flex

    Flex Rating – 4 (1 Soft - 10 Stiff)

    Shape

    Diamond Nose – This is a newly developed shape with a longer transition that allows for a more compact nose with increased float.

    Diamond Tail – This evolution of the all-round tail is compact with a longer transition for increased lift, allowing you to ride switch without compromising the board's responsiveness.

    R7 Series – This short to moderate 7+ meter radius is perfect for carving sharp arcing turns.

    R6 Series – The ultra-short 6+ meter radius is the one Nidecker uses for smaller and lighter snowboards. It's perfect for riders who prefer finesse over power and want a board that delivers responsive and reassuring turns.

    Core

    Full Wood Core – This is the standard poplar core with beech reinforcements. The beech in the nose and tail adds pop and stiffness for better response. If you like a consistent ride with lots of life, this is the core for you.

    Laminates

    Classic Sandwich – Nidecker's standard construction uses well-proven, high quality materials that allow Nidecker to produce great performing boards that don’t break the bank.

    Dual Plus – The standard 90° biaxial fiberglass is designed to offer a forgiving ride and predictable torsional flex. It's bombproof, reliable, and perfect for all types of terrain and riders.

    Base

    N-5000 – The N-5000 is a universal base designed to absorb wax and retain it longer. Exceptionally durable, this base will take you anywhere.

    Topsheet

    Absorbnid – This innovative top layer has been developed to absorb unwanted vibrations allowing for responsive and dynamic boards that still give you a smooth and comfortable ride.

    Graphics

    Matte Finish

    Binding Compatibility

    4 x 4 Inserts

    Specs

    • Terrain:Freestyle, All-Mountain
      FreestyleAll-Mountain
    • Ability Level:Beginner-Intermediate
      Beginner-Intermediate
    • Rocker Type:Rocker/Flat/Rocker
      Rocker/Flat/Rocker
    • Shape:True Twin
    • Flex Rating:Soft
      Soft
    • Binding Mount Pattern:4x4
    • Core/Laminates:Wood
    • Warranty:3 Years
    Size (cm)139N143N147M151M155M
    Effective Edge (mm)790830870910950
    Tip Width (mm)270273279285287
    Waist Width (mm)234238242246249
    Tail Width (mm)270273279285287
    Sidecut Radius (m)6,26.46.76.97.1
    Stance Setback (mm)1010101010
    Rider Weight (lbs)88 - 11099 - 121110 - 132121 - 154143​+

    Toon meer

    Reviews

    0 from 5Based on 0 reviews
    Schrijf je eigen review

    Er zijn nog geen reviews geschreven over dit product..

    Elle 2023 Snowboard
    € 300,-
    Elle 2023 Snowboard
    Size : 147 M
    1 Op voorraad
    Toevoegen aan winkelwagen

    Recent bekeken

    Vergelijk 0

    Voeg nog een product toe (max. 5)

    Start vergelijking