Klantenservice
0
Sluiten

Categorieën

Filters

    Gremlin 2023 Snowboard

    Merk: Gnu
    €560,- 1 Op voorraad Beschikbaar in de winkel: Beschikbaarheid controleren

    Beschikbaar in de winkel

    Sluiten
    PRE ORDER
    The GNU Gremlin C3 Snowboard is one nasty little rascal. This dangerous trickster combines directional float with C3 Camber, making it a powerful demon of all-mountain mayhem.... Toon meer
    1 variaties Size : 155
    • Free Stickers
    • Free delivery from € 50 (BE)
    • 24/7 Chat function to ask questions
    • Passionate and personal advice in case of any doubts

    Productomschrijving

    The GNU Gremlin C3 Snowboard is one nasty little rascal. This dangerous trickster combines directional float with C3 Camber, making it a powerful demon of all-mountain mayhem. It weasels it's way through pow stashes, pilfers lift line cliff drops, and greedily gobbles up the kingpin lines of all the most coveted big mountain zones. If you're a lil' stinker who wants the most and wants it now, get on the Gremlin and go make some mischief, you dang scoundrel!

    Rocker Type

    C3 Camber – Aggressive dominant camber zones out to the contacts combined with mild rocker between your feet. Subtle Banana rocker gives freestyle freedom with maximum end-to-end stability for big, high-speed lines. For aggressive, skilled riders.

    Flex

    Medium-Firm Flex

    Core

    G Lite 2 FCS Certified Aspen + Paulownia Core – Light, strong, and poppy.

    Laminates

    Triaxial / Biaxial Fiberglass – Strong and poppy.

    Sidewalls

    UHMW Sidewalls – Tough and fast.

    Base

    Eco Sintered Knife-cut Base – Fast, tough, and holds wax.

    Edges

    Magne-Traction® – 7 strategically located and sized edge serrations provide unreal edge hold and control in all conditions.

    Topsheet

    Eco Sublimated Poly Top – Tough and environmentally nice.

    Graphics

    Art by Shawn Bishop

    Additional Features

    Mervin Made – Hand made at the Mervin Factory in Washington, USA with zero hazardous waste.

    Binding Compatibility

    2 x 4 Inserts

    Specs

    • Terrain:All-Mountain
      All-Mountain
    • Ability Level:Advanced-Expert
      Advanced-Expert
    • Rocker Type:Camber/Rocker/Camber
      Camber/Rocker/Camber
    • Shape:Directional
    • Flex Rating:Stiff
      Stiff
    • Binding Mount Pattern:2x4
    • Core/Laminates:Wood
    • Edge Tech:Magne-Traction
    • Made in the USA:Yes
      Yes
    • Warranty:1 Year
    Size (cm)148152155158
    Effective Edge (mm)1040106010801100
    Tip Width (mm)303309313321
    Waist Width (mm)258261264270
    Tail Width (mm)291261301308
    Sidecut Radius (m)6.877.27.5
    Stance Setback (in)2222
    Stance Range (in)18.5-23.2519.25-2419.25-2419.25-24
    WidthRegularRegularRegularRegular

    Toon meer

    Reviews

    0 from 5Based on 0 reviews
    Schrijf je eigen review

    Er zijn nog geen reviews geschreven over dit product..

    Gremlin 2023 Snowboard
    € 560,-
    Gremlin 2023 Snowboard
    Size : 155
    1 Op voorraad
    Toevoegen aan winkelwagen

    Recent bekeken

    Vergelijk 0

    Voeg nog een product toe (max. 5)

    Start vergelijking