Klantenservice
0
Sluiten

Categorieën

Filters

    Hyper 2023 Snowboard

    Merk: Gnu
    €600,- 1 Op voorraad Beschikbaar in de winkel: Beschikbaarheid controleren

    Beschikbaar in de winkel

    Sluiten
    PRE ORDER
    The GNU Hyper C2X Snowboard is all about minimal design taken to maximum conclusions. It's a straightforward directional board with blank graphics that let your style do the talking.... Toon meer
    1 variaties Size : 157
    • Free Stickers
    • Free delivery from € 50 (BE)
    • 24/7 Chat function to ask questions
    • Passionate and personal advice in case of any doubts

    Productomschrijving

    The GNU Hyper C2X Snowboard is all about minimal design taken to maximum conclusions. It's a straightforward directional board with blank graphics that let your style do the talking. It's smooth and powerful, an excellent platform for taking your park skills to the big mountain. It stomps hard, carves well, and pivots surprisingly easily for a board of it's size. If you're looking for hyper-focused hyper-charging, this Blake Paul pro model is not a bad place to start.

    Rocker Type

    C2x Contour – A shorter, more aggressive banana rocker combined with cambers that sit more underfoot. Extra solid tip and tail pressure for power, pop, precision and end-to-end stability combined with a medium amount of pressure between your feet for carving, edge hold on ice and float in pow.

    Flex

    Medium-Firm Flex

    Core

    G Lite 3 FCS Certified Aspen + Paulownia Core – Lightest, stronger, and most poppy.

    Laminates

    Triaxial / Biaxial Fiberglass – Strong and poppy.

    Carbon Power Bands – Radical response and pop.

    Sidewalls

    UHMW Sidewalls – Tough and fast.

    Base

    Eco Sintered Knife-cut Base – Fast, tough, and holds wax.

    Edges

    Magne-Traction® – 7 strategically located and sized edge serrations provide unreal edge hold and control in all conditions.

    Topsheet

    Eco Sublimated Poly Top – Tough and environmentally nice.

    Graphics

    Art by Blake Paul

    Additional Features

    Mervin Made – Hand made at the Mervin Factory in Washington, USA with zero hazardous waste.

    Binding Compatibility

    2 x 4 Inserts

    Specs

    • Terrain:All-Mountain, Freeride
      All-MountainFreeride
    • Ability Level:Intermediate-Advanced
      Intermediate-Advanced
    • Rocker Type:Camber/Rocker/Camber
      Camber/Rocker/Camber
    • Shape:Directional
    • Flex Rating:Stiff
      Stiff
    • Binding Mount Pattern:2x4
    • Core/Laminates:Carbon, Wood
    • Edge Tech:Magne-Traction
    • Athletes:Blake Paul
    • Made in the USA:Yes
      Yes
    • Warranty:1 Year
    Size (cm)154157159W160
    Effective Edge (mm)1130115011701170
    Tip Width (mm)294297311308
    Waist Width (mm)250253267262
    Tail Width (mm)288293303299
    Sidecut Radius (m)8.18.28.38.3
    Stance Setback (in)1.51.51.51.5
    Stance Range (in)20.25-2520.25-2520.25-2520.25-25
    WidthRegularRegularWideRegular

    Toon meer

    Reviews

    0 from 5Based on 0 reviews
    Schrijf je eigen review

    Er zijn nog geen reviews geschreven over dit product..

    Hyper 2023 Snowboard
    € 600,-
    Hyper 2023 Snowboard
    Size : 157
    1 Op voorraad
    Toevoegen aan winkelwagen

    Recent bekeken

    Vergelijk 0

    Voeg nog een product toe (max. 5)

    Start vergelijking