Klantenservice
0
Sluiten

Categorieën

Filters

    Party Wave 2023 Snowboard

    Merk: Bataleon
    €460,- 1 Op voorraad Beschikbaar in de winkel: Beschikbaarheid controleren

    Beschikbaar in de winkel

    Sluiten
    Pow or not, it's always a party on the Bataleon Party Wave Snowboard.... Toon meer
    1 variaties Size : 157 cm
    • Free Stickers
    • Free delivery from € 50 (BE)
    • 24/7 Chat function to ask questions
    • Passionate and personal advice in case of any doubts

    Productomschrijving

    Now in stock!

    Pow or not, it's always a party on the Bataleon Party Wave Snowboard. The trend of short fat boards lives on and for good reason; they are just too dang fun. This little ripper grips on groomers, boosts off side hits, and thanks to 3D base shaping, it rides like a dream in the fluff. Wait are you waiting for? Grab the squad, strap into the Bataleon Party Wave Snowboard and let the good times roll!

    Rocker Type

    3BT™ (Triple Base Technology) with SideKick™ – All Bataleon boards feature tip to tail positive camber in combination with lifted sidebase contact points. SideKick™ Tips enhance 3BT’s advantages like nothing you experienced before by dramatically increasing the sidebase uplift at the widest points of the nose and tail. This makes turn initiation even smoother, increases float in powder and handling of the board in rough terrain.

     

    Sidebase Uplift – Low Tail / High Nose

    Low Camber

    Flex

    Flex Rating – 4 (1 Soft - 10 Stiff)

    Shape

    Pow 3BT™ – Pow 3BT™ features a narrow centerbase and maximum uplift with SideKick™ in the nose. The emphasis in this shape is on floating. The oversized nose assures unrivaled float and stability in rough conditions. When it gets deep, there is nothing that beats it. Make no mistake these boards hold their own on hardpack as well.

    Directional

    Core

    Pop Core – 100% poplar traditional core design that draws on the strong, springy qualities of this mid-hard wood from tip to tail.

    Laminates

    Biax Laminate – A traditional and time tested two-way weave of fiberglass is light, strong and responsive; keeping the board snappy without adding torsional stiffness.

    Sidewalls

    ABS Sidewalls

    Base

    Super Slick X – Not a basic extruded base. It has the highest molecular content available for an extruded base. That means it’s super slick, durable and maintenance-free.

    Flip Flop Base – Producing two or more base color options minimizes p-tex waste. That is why you will find flip flop base options on most of Bataleon's die-cut bases. This means orders can be filled with either color option which makes environmental sense.

    Additional Features

    Designed to be Ridden 5 - 10 cm Shorter Than Your All-Mountain Board

    Binding Compatibility

    2 x 4 Insert Pattern

    Specs

    • Terrain:All-Mountain, Freeride, Powder
      All-MountainFreeridePowder
    • Ability Level:Intermediate-Advanced
      Intermediate-Advanced
    • Rocker Type:Camber
      Camber
    • Shape:Directional
    • Flex Rating:Medium
      Medium
    • Binding Mount Pattern:2x4
    • Core/Laminates:Wood
    • Warranty:2 Years
    Size (cm)145148151154157
    Effective Edge (mm)11221150117812061234
    Tip Width (mm)315324327329332
    Waist Width (mm)270278279280281
    Tail Width (mm)295304308309311
    Sidecut Radius (m)8.68.78.88.99
    Stance Setback (mm)1010101010
    Stance Range (mm)480-560490-570505-585520-600535-615
    Rider Weight (lbs)125-152134-161145-178156-194169-207
    WidthRegularRegularRegularRegularRegular

    Reviews

    0 from 5Based on 0 reviews
    Schrijf je eigen review

    Er zijn nog geen reviews geschreven over dit product..

    Party Wave 2023 Snowboard
    € 460,-
    Party Wave 2023 Snowboard
    Size : 157 cm
    1 Op voorraad
    Toevoegen aan winkelwagen

    Recent bekeken

    Vergelijk 0

    Voeg nog een product toe (max. 5)

    Start vergelijking