arrow_drop_down

SLASH BRAINSTORM SNOWBOARD

SLASH BRAINSTORM SNOWBOARD
search
add_circle

SLASH BRAINSTORM SNOWBOARD

{{ chosen.list_price | formatEuro }}
{{ chosen.sale_price | formatEuro }}

Prijs op aanvraag

Verkocht per stuk

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

arrow_drop_down

SLASH BRAINSTORM SNOWBOARD is niet meer in voorraad

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een mail wanneer SLASH BRAINSTORM SNOWBOARD weer beschikbaar is

check_circle Op voorraad
check_circle Niet beschikbaar

Dit product is enkel beschikbaar op aanvraag. Contacteer info@west-site.com voor meer info.


Over SLASH BRAINSTORM SNOWBOARDEAN: {{ chosen.eancode }}

SLASH BRAINSTORM SNOWBOARD

FREESTYLE / ALL MOUNTAIN FREES

THROUGH STORM AND SQUALL

SLIGHTLY SETBACK AND SUITED
FOR STEEPS AND STORMS

Ready to brave even the biggest of squalls and the sloppiest of chop. The Brainstorm is a highly versatile, maneuverable, and capable directional twin for charging a bevy of conditions and terrain. Its blend of tri-axial and bi-axial fiberglass cloaks the core with a fluid flex and beneath the surface lies a Buried Treasure blend of carbon fiber, Kevlar and basalt stringers underfoot for lightning-like response whether it’s a simple slash, or hefty snap off of the lip.

The complex Forever Core is composed of four distinct woods (paulownia, spruce, beech and poplar) for a dynamic, durable and ultra lightweight build.

The subtle Traction Bump mid-sidecut
provides extra grip in firm snow and the setback camber profile offers rocker lift in the nose for shoveling through crust, chop and fresh slop.

BRAINSTORM /

 151 | 157 | 159w

154 | 160 | 163w


BACKSEAT CAMROCK  /

The Backseat CamRock design places rocker in the nose and a slight amount in the tail with positive camber in between. This setback design delivers camber stability and control between the feet and in the tail, with the added float and maneuverability of the rockered nose.



INGREDIENTS /


BURIED TREASURE
TRI-AX FIBERGLASS
FOREVER WOODCORE
BI-AX FIBERGLASS
SINTERED BASE 6000
BELT FINISH
PROGRESSIVE SIDECUT
ULTIMATE TRACTION
FACTORY WAXED

SPECS /

SIZE [cm]151154157159w160163w
NOSE LENGHT [mm]195200205205200205
RUNNING LENGHT [mm]112011401160118012001220
TAIL LENGHT [mm]195200205205200205
NOSE WIDTH [mm]284286289298292304
WAIST WIDTH [mm]247248250259252263
WAIST WIDTH [inch]9.79.89.810.29.910.4
TAIL WIDTH [mm]284286289298292304
SIDECUT RADIUS [m]7.988.18.18.38.3
Min/Max STANCE [cm]50/6252/6452/6452/6452/6454/66
Min/Max STANCE [inch]19.7/24.420.5/25.220.5/25.220.5/25.220.5/25.221.3/26.0
SETBACK [mm]151515151515
SETBACK [inch]0.60.60.60.60.60.6
INSERTS [#]6x26x26x26x26x26x2



Zoeken

credit_card

Veilig betalen

local_shipping

Snelle levering

grade

Omruil garantie

ac_unit

Onderhoud service

Gelijkaardige producten

SLASH BRAINSTORM SNOWBOARD is toegevoegd aan de winkelmand

Naar de winkelmand