arrow_drop_down

Slash - Brainstorm Snowboard

Slash - Brainstorm Snowboard
search
add_circle

Slash - Brainstorm Snowboard

{{ chosen.list_price | formatEuro }}
{{ chosen.sale_price | formatEuro }}

Prijs op aanvraag

-{{ chosen.discount }}

Verkocht per stuk

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

arrow_drop_down

Slash - Brainstorm Snowboard is niet meer in voorraad

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een mail wanneer Slash - Brainstorm Snowboard weer beschikbaar is

check_circle Op voorraad
check_circle Niet beschikbaar

Dit product is enkel beschikbaar op aanvraag. Contacteer info@west-site.com voor meer info.


Over Slash - Brainstorm SnowboardEAN: {{ chosen.eancode }}

Slash - Brainstorm Snowboard

Storming the mountain with good vibes, the Brainstorm is a highly versatile, maneuverable, and capable directional twin for charging a bevy of conditions and terrain. The blend of tri-axial and bi-axial fiberglass cloaks the core with a fluid flex and beneath the surface lies a Buried Treasure blend of carbon fiber, Kevlar and basalt stringers underfoot for lightning-like response whether it’s a simple slash, or hefty snap off the lip. The complex Forever Core is composed of four distinct woods (paulownia, spruce, beech and poplar) for a dynamic, durable and ultra lightweight build. The subtle Traction Bump mid-sidecut provides extra grip in firm snow and the setback camber profile offers rocker lift in the nose for shoveling through crust, chop and fresh slop.
TRIAX FIBERGLASS (TOP LAYER)Triax Fiberglass is a three-way weave of fiberglass with strands running at 45-degree angles. It provides superior pop, consistent torsional flex, and more overall response.
 

SPECS

SIZE [cm]151154157159W160163W
NOSE LENGTH [mm]195200205205200205
RUNNING LENGTH [mm]112011401160118012001220
TAIL LENGTH [mm]195200205205200205
NOSE WIDTH [mm]284286289298292304
WAIST WIDTH [mm]247248250259252263
WAIST WIDTH [inch]9.79.89.810.29.910.4
TAIL WIDTH [mm]284286289298292204
SIDECUT RADIUS [m]7.908.008.108.108.308.30
Min/Max STANCE [cm]50/6252/6452/6452/6452/6454/66
Min/Max STANCE [inch]19.7/24.420.5/25.220.5/25.220.5/25.220.5/25.221.3/26
SETBACK [mm]151515151515
INSERTS [#]6x26x26x26x26x26x2
RIDER'S WEIGHT [kg]57/7559/7764/86.3564/8673/9573/95+
RIDER'S WEIGHT [lbs]126/165130/170141/190141/190161/209161/209+

Zoeken

credit_card

Veilig betalen

local_shipping

Snelle levering

grade

Omruil garantie

ac_unit

Onderhoud service

Gelijkaardige producten

Slash - Brainstorm Snowboard is toegevoegd aan de winkelmand

Naar de winkelmand