Slash - Narwal Straight Snowboard

Slash - Narwal Straight Snowboard
search
chevron_left
add_circle
chevron_right

Slash - Narwal Straight Snowboard

{{ chosen.list_price | formatEuro }}
{{ chosen.sale_price | formatEuro }}

Prijs op aanvraag

-{{ chosen.discount }}

Verkocht per stuk

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

arrow_drop_down

Slash - Narwal Straight Snowboard is niet meer in voorraad

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een mail wanneer Slash - Narwal Straight Snowboard weer beschikbaar is

check_circle Op voorraad
check_circle Niet beschikbaar

Dit product is enkel beschikbaar op aanvraag. Contacteer info@west-site.com voor meer info.


Over Slash - Narwal Straight Snowboard

Slash - Narwal Straight Snowboard

Navigate through the straight and narrow and along the ever- curving lines of the mountains. The Straight’s Backseat Camrock camber profile and shape lets you steer from the rear and plow through pow. The voluminous nose has ample float and the subtle rocker from the front binding forward makes it easy to keep the tip up. The tail’s half crescent shape and slight rocker naturally sinks for an easier, more balanced riding position in steep and deep terrain. Added Kevlar and carbon fiber Landing Strips from the inserts to the tips amplify end control for confident carves, loftier airs, softer landings and reduced chatter at speed. The new Powder Core—composed of paulownia, poplar and beech—shaves weight for better powder buoyancy without giving up strength or response at the board’s edges or centerline. Combined with a sheath of Reactive Flex fiberglass the Straight has the power to rail through chunder and fly out of the fluff.

SPECS

SIZE [cm]159159W161163
NOSE LENGTH [mm]225225220230
RUNNING LENGTH [mm]1160116012001200
TAIL LENGTH [mm]205205190200
NOSE WIDTH [mm]290299294297
WAIST WIDTH [mm]251261254256
WAIST WIDTH [inch]9.910.31010.1
TAIL WIDTH [mm]290299294296
SIDECUT RADIUS [m]8.208.308.308.40
Min/Max STANCE [cm]52/6454/6652/6452/64
Min/Max STANCE [inch]20.5/25.221.3/2620.5/25.220.5/25.2
SETBACK [mm]20202020
INSERTS [#]6x26x26x26x2
RIDER'S WEIGHT [kg]66/8466/8473/9375/95+
RIDER'S WEIGHT [lbs]146/185146/185161/205165/209+

BACKSEAT CAMROCK

STIFFNESS

Zoeken

arrow_drop_down
credit_card

Veilig betalen

local_shipping

Snelle levering

grade

Omruil garantie

ac_unit

Onderhoud service

Slash - Narwal Straight Snowboard is toegevoegd aan de winkelmand


keyboard_arrow_left Winkel verder
shopping_cart Naar de winkelmand
{{ notification_message }}