arrow_drop_down

Verdad Buccaneer Snowboard

Verdad Buccaneer Snowboard
search
add_circle

Verdad Buccaneer Snowboard

{{ chosen.list_price | formatEuro }}
{{ chosen.sale_price | formatEuro }}

Prijs op aanvraag

Verkocht per stuk

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

arrow_drop_down

Verdad Buccaneer Snowboard is niet meer in voorraad

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een mail wanneer Verdad Buccaneer Snowboard weer beschikbaar is

check_circle Op voorraad
check_circle Niet beschikbaar

Dit product is enkel beschikbaar op aanvraag. Contacteer info@west-site.com voor meer info.


Over Verdad Buccaneer SnowboardEAN: {{ chosen.eancode }}

Verdad Buccaneer Snowboard

  • VTGOLD shape – Sintered 8000 base
  • Hybrid camber – Triax fibers
  • Bamboo – Carbon – Factory waxed
  • V Light woodcore – 100% OG Twin
  • Diamond stone finish

Description

Loyal to the roots of the company (note: the company’s name is Buccaneer), the Buccaneer series are high-end, strong, all mountain, freestyle vessels.

Representing the soul of the movement, we are riding for the true essence of our quest standing the hands of time on the ride for freedom.

New on the Buccaneer is a bamboo core mixed with hybrid fibers (a mix of bias and trial fibers) and carbon stripes in a quarter circle shape from the inserts towards the nose and tail of the board. The design is a masterpiece by Jeroen Peter.

Additional information

SEX

Men

TERRAIN

All Mountain, Powder

COLLECTION

2018 – 2019

CAMBER

Hybrid

LEVEL

Expert – Pro, Intermediate – Expert


Tech Specs


Triax Fibers



Flex

Hybrid Camber

Core


  • BAMBOO
  • WOOD
  • CARBON
  • KEVLAR

Shape: VTGOLD


SIZE155157159159W163W
NOSE LENGTH (mm)215215215215215
NOSE WIDTH (mm)294296298304308
RUNNING LENGTH (mm)11201140116011601200
TAIL LENGTH (mm)215215215215215
TAIL WIDTH (mm)294296298394208
WAIST WIDTH (mm)249251253260263
SIDECUT RADIUS73007500770079008300
RIDER WEIGHT (kgs)45-7050-7555-8060-8565-90
MIN STANCE (mm)520520520520520
MAX STANCE (mm)640640640640640
REF STANCE580580580580580
INSERTS (#)6×26×26×26×26×2
SETBACK (cm)00000

Zoeken

credit_card

Veilig betalen

local_shipping

Snelle levering

grade

Omruil garantie

ac_unit

Onderhoud service

Gelijkaardige producten

Verdad Buccaneer Snowboard is toegevoegd aan de winkelmand

Naar de winkelmand