arrow_drop_down

Verdad Classic Snowboard

Verdad Classic Snowboard
search
add_circle

Verdad Classic Snowboard

{{ chosen.list_price | formatEuro }}
{{ chosen.sale_price | formatEuro }}

Prijs op aanvraag

-{{ chosen.discount }}

Verkocht per stuk

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

arrow_drop_down

Verdad Classic Snowboard is niet meer in voorraad

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een mail wanneer Verdad Classic Snowboard weer beschikbaar is

check_circle Op voorraad
check_circle Niet beschikbaar

Dit product is enkel beschikbaar op aanvraag. Contacteer info@west-site.com voor meer info.


Over Verdad Classic SnowboardEAN: {{ chosen.eancode }}

Verdad Classic Snowboard

  • VTGold shape – Extruded 5000 base
  • Hybrid camber – Factory waxed
  • V Light woodcore – 100% OG Twin
  • Biax fibers – Diamond stone finish

Description:

The Classic opens the range, it is the follow-up of The Captain and Buccaneer Island.

The Classic goes back to the beauty of simplicity. A Granite top that represents the roots of the earth and it’s strength with the – V – logo coming through showing the beating heart of the wood core. This board is strong and classy, it’s an all around freestyle board with very playful construction.

It’s a 100% pure OG twin with a hybrid camber. The hybrid is a mixture of a classic camber between the feet and rocks on the spatulas.

It has a full wood core mixed with biaxial fibers. On the snow the board is very easy to ride, which results in instant fun. Accessible and intuitive, the kind of board that keeps you smiling all day.

A soft flex and an easy control make this board your perfect ride to get some tricks done in the park, it also works great for cruising around the slope or hit some fresh pow, with extra stability due to the rockers. This board is for beginners and intermediate riders who are ready to ride anything with class.

Tech Specs:


Biax Fibers



Flex



Hybrid Camber

Core

  • BAMBOO
  • WOOD
  • CARBON
  • KEVLAR


Shape:  VTGOLD


SIZE150153155157157W159163W
NOSE LENGTH (mm)200205215215215215215
NOSE WIDTH (mm)292293294296304298308
RUNNING LENGTH (mm)1100112011201140114011601200
TAIL LENGTH (mm)200205215215215215215
TAIL WIDTH (mm)292293294296394298208
WAIST WIDTH (mm)246247249251260253263
SIDECUT RADIUS6900710073007500770077008300
RIDER WEIGHT (kgs)40-6545-7045-7050-7550-7555-8065-90
MIN STANCE (mm)490500520520520520520
MAX STANCE (mm)610620640640640640640
REF STANCE550560580580580580580
INSERTS (#)6×26×26×26×26×26×26×2
SETBACK (cm)0000000

Zoeken

credit_card

Veilig betalen

local_shipping

Snelle levering

grade

Omruil garantie

ac_unit

Onderhoud service

Gelijkaardige producten

Verdad Classic Snowboard is toegevoegd aan de winkelmand

Naar de winkelmand