arrow_drop_down

Verdad DJ X Snowboard

Verdad DJ X Snowboard
search
add_circle

Verdad DJ X Snowboard

{{ chosen.list_price | formatEuro }}
{{ chosen.sale_price | formatEuro }}

Prijs op aanvraag

-{{ chosen.discount }}

Verkocht per stuk

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

arrow_drop_down

Verdad DJ X Snowboard is niet meer in voorraad

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een mail wanneer Verdad DJ X Snowboard weer beschikbaar is

check_circle Op voorraad
check_circle Niet beschikbaar

Dit product is enkel beschikbaar op aanvraag. Contacteer info@west-site.com voor meer info.


Over Verdad DJ X SnowboardEAN: {{ chosen.eancode }}

Verdad DJ X Snowboard

  • VTGOLD Shape – Sintered 8000 base
  • Classic camber – Triax fibers
  • Bamboo – Carbon – Kevlar
  • Factory waxed
  • V Light woodcore – 100% OG Twin
  • Diamond stone finish

Description

The DJ is the Verdad creator’s board. It is already the 10th edition in his personalised pro-design series. The design is a masterpiece from Julien Ménager aka DISS.

The topsheet features a graphic mixture of personal symbols from Demir’s past, hidden messages and of course a lot of funny stuff as well.

It is the high-end of the range and it’s most competitive board.  This pure OG Twin board features a classic camber with
a bamboo/woodcore construction mixed with triax fibers and carbon and kevlar stripes.

The DJ has a massive pop to help old legs jump a building and is mostly reactive on any kind of rough terrain. it has very precise edge to edge control and is very incisive, when riding at high speed on steep runs you will feel the power of this board at it’s best!

This board is for the confirmed and experienced rider who likes a board that is strong, stable and built for speed!

Additional information

SEX

Men

TERRAIN

All Mountain, Park, Powder

COLLECTION

2018 – 2019

CAMBER

Classic

LEVEL

Expert – Pro


Tech Specs


Triax Fibers



Flex

Classic Camber

Core


  • BAMBOO
  • WOOD
  • CARBON
  • KEVLAR


Shape: VTGOLD


SIZE155157159159W
NOSE LENGTH (mm)215215215215
NOSE WIDTH (mm)294296298304
RUNNING LENGTH (mm)1120114011601160
TAIL LENGTH (mm)215215215215
TAIL WIDTH (mm)294296298394
WAIST WIDTH (mm)249251253260
SIDECUT RADIUS7300750077007900
RIDER WEIGHT (kgs)45-7050-7555-8060-85
MIN STANCE (mm)520520520520
MAX STANCE (mm)640640640640
REF STANCE580580580580
INSERTS (#)6×26×26×26×2
SETBACK (cm)0000

Zoeken

credit_card

Veilig betalen

local_shipping

Snelle levering

grade

Omruil garantie

ac_unit

Onderhoud service

Gelijkaardige producten

Verdad DJ X Snowboard is toegevoegd aan de winkelmand

Naar de winkelmand