arrow_drop_down

Verdad Grand Cru Snowboard

Verdad Grand Cru Snowboard
search
add_circle

Verdad Grand Cru Snowboard

{{ chosen.list_price | formatEuro }}
{{ chosen.sale_price | formatEuro }}

Prijs op aanvraag

-{{ chosen.discount }}

Verkocht per stuk

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

arrow_drop_down

Verdad Grand Cru Snowboard is niet meer in voorraad

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een mail wanneer Verdad Grand Cru Snowboard weer beschikbaar is

check_circle Op voorraad
check_circle Niet beschikbaar

Dit product is enkel beschikbaar op aanvraag. Contacteer info@west-site.com voor meer info.


Over Verdad Grand Cru SnowboardEAN: {{ chosen.eancode }}

Verdad Grand Cru Snowboard

  • VD1 shape – Sintered 6000 base
  • Hybrid camber – Hybrid fibers
  • Carbon – Factory waxed
  • V Light wood core – directional
  • Diamond stone finish

Description

“In wine there is truth.”

With this in mind, we thought it would be stylish to make a board for all the wine lovers among us.

To find the line between a smooth shaped all mountain cruise board and the feeling you get when sipping on a Grand Cru Classé Bordeaux. For us they are both artworks who blend together perfectly. The feeling and satisfaction they both deliver!

The Grand Cru is a hybrid directional, shaped for carving and riding pow. It comes with a carbon cross on the nose and tail fore extra control when riding fast. This board is perfect for any rider who wants to cruise all day long and ride the mountain in any condition.

Santé!

Additional information

SEX

Men, Women

TERRAIN

All Mountain

COLLECTION

2018 – 2019

CAMBER

Hybrid

LEVEL

Intermediate – Expert


Tech Specs


Hybrid Fibers



Flex

Hybrid Camber

Core


  • BAMBOO
  • WOOD
  • CARBON
  • KEVLAR


Shape: VD1


SIZE155157159163W
NOSE LENGTH (mm)215215215215
NOSE WIDTH (mm)294296298301
RUNNING LENGTH (mm)1120114011601200
TAIL LENGTH (mm)215215215215
TAIL WIDTH (mm)294296298301
WAIST WIDTH (mm)249251253257
SIDECUT RADIUS7300750077007800
RIDER WEIGHT (kgs)50-7555-8060-8565-90
MIN STANCE (mm)520520520520
MAX STANCE (mm)640640640640
REF STANCE580580580580
INSERTS (#)6×26×26×26×2
SETBACK (cm)-20-20-20-20

Zoeken

credit_card

Veilig betalen

local_shipping

Snelle levering

grade

Omruil garantie

ac_unit

Onderhoud service

Gelijkaardige producten

Verdad Grand Cru Snowboard is toegevoegd aan de winkelmand

Naar de winkelmand