arrow_drop_down

Verdad Winter Is Mine Snowboard

Verdad Winter Is Mine Snowboard
search
add_circle

Verdad Winter Is Mine Snowboard

{{ chosen.list_price | formatEuro }}
{{ chosen.sale_price | formatEuro }}

Prijs op aanvraag

Verkocht per stuk

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

Kies {{ variant_type_name }}:

arrow_drop_down

Verdad Winter Is Mine Snowboard is niet meer in voorraad

Vul hier jouw e-mailadres in en ontvang een mail wanneer Verdad Winter Is Mine Snowboard weer beschikbaar is

check_circle Op voorraad
check_circle Niet beschikbaar

Dit product is enkel beschikbaar op aanvraag. Contacteer info@west-site.com voor meer info.


Over Verdad Winter Is Mine SnowboardEAN: {{ chosen.eancode }}

Verdad Winter Is Mine Snowboard

  • VD2 shape – Sintered 8000 base
  • Hybrid camber – Triax fibers
  • Carbon – Factory waxed
  • V Light woodcore – Directional
  • Diamond stone finish

Description

Winter Is Mine, the second one in the series, symbolizes the philosophy of the -V- brand.

Winter Is Mine means that snow runs through our veins,  it stands for that moment when you can finally feel the fresh snow and breathe the pure and ice cold air into your lungs standing on the top of a mountain before dropping in. That feeling when your heart beats in complete balance with the mountain that you stand on, that is Winter Is Mine!

She has a smooth directional shape and a hybrid camber and is designed for allmountain free riding. She is very precise when it comes to carving on the slope and has a sharp edge to edge control.

She will be the happiest when she can drop into some fresh powder and is destined for intermediate to experienced riders who like to cruise the whole mountain!

Additional information

SEX

Men, Women

TERRAIN

All Mountain, Powder

COLLECTION

2018 – 2019

CAMBER

Hybrid

LEVEL

Intermediate – Expert


Tech Specs

Triax Fibers



Flex

Hybrid Camber

Core


  • BAMBOO
  • WOOD
  • CARBON
  • KEVLAR


Shape: VD2


SIZE158161164W165
NOSE LENGTH (mm)220220225230
NOSE WIDTH (mm)293297307300
RUNNING LENGTH (mm)1150118012001200
TAIL LENGTH (mm)210210215220
TAIL WIDTH (mm)293297307300
WAIST WIDTH (mm)250253262255
SIDECUT RADIUS8000810083008300
RIDER WEIGHT (kgs)50-8060-9070-10065-100
MIN STANCE (mm)520520520520
MAX STANCE (mm)640640640640
REF STANCE580580580580
INSERTS (#)6×26×26×26×2
SETBACK (cm)-25-25-25-25

Zoeken

credit_card

Veilig betalen

local_shipping

Snelle levering

grade

Omruil garantie

ac_unit

Onderhoud service

Gelijkaardige producten

Verdad Winter Is Mine Snowboard is toegevoegd aan de winkelmand

Naar de winkelmand