Customer support
0
Close

Categories

Filters

    Cold Brew Snowboard 2024

    €560,- 1 In stock
    Sip it and rip it: the Lib Tech Cold Brew C2 Snowboard is pure frozen nitro go-go juice. An all-mountain ripper with a directional shape and powerful C2 rocker profile, this board is equally adept at quick shots down chutes, and thirsty-two ouncer long ha... Show more
    5 variations Size : 161
    • Free shipping on all domestic orders from 50 EUR
    • Returns within 14 days
    • 24/7 chat

    Product description

    Sip it and rip it: the Lib Tech Cold Brew C2 Snowboard is pure frozen nitro go-go juice. An all-mountain ripper with a directional shape and powerful C2 rocker profile, this board is equally adept at quick shots down chutes, and thirsty-two ouncer long haul trucker runs. It does prefer fresh snow, but don't we all? Order up a triple double with cream on top: this one's the all day pick-me-up! Get low, stay powerful, remain caffeinated.

    Product Details

    Rocker Type

    Hybrid C2 – Carves the resort, plays in the park and slays the powder. We worked with Travis Rice to develop this perfectly balanced all terrain contour. Mild rocker between your feet combined with powerful cambers to the tips and tails. Enough power, pop, and precision to hit the biggest wedges. Enough float and freedom to rip the gnarliest AK lines.

    Flex

    Medium Flex – The most versatile flex in the game for peak performance all over the mountain.

    Core

    Original Power Construction – 75% Aspen / 25% Paulownia – Light. Environmentally nice. Strong.

    Laminates

    Triaxial / Biaxial Fiberglass

    Sidewalls

    Birch Internal Sidewalls

    UHMW Sintered Sidewalls

    UHMW Tip / Tail Impact Deflection

    Base

    Eco Sublimated TNT – The highest density UHMW and fastest base material without wax. TNT features a unique dual-layer thermal fusion “phase alteration” process which aligns the molecular chains into an engineered crystalline structure. The titanium layer reflects light and heat, keeping the base at or near snow temperatures. The crystal layer is the fastest base material without wax, making it a very consistent sliding surface in a wide variety of conditions and wax wear lifecycles. Wax to conditions as normal, but the board will remain fast even as wax wears.

    Edges

    Magne-Traction® – Strategically located edge serrations provide unreal edge hold and control in all conditions. Turns ice into powder.

    Topsheet

    Eco Sublimated Poly Top – High strength, impact resistant, lightweight dimensionally stable UV and temperature resistant top material decorated using an environmentally friendly eco sublimation process.

    Graphics

    Art by Tim Zimmerman

    Additional Features

    Mervin Made – Hand made at the Mervin Factory in Washington, USA with zero hazardous waste.

    Binding Compatibility

    2 x 4 Inserts

    Specs

    • Terrain:All-Mountain
      All-Mountain
    • Ability Level:Intermediate-Advanced
      Intermediate-Advanced
    • Rocker Type:Camber/Rocker/Camber
      Camber/Rocker/Camber
    • Shape:Directional
    • Flex Rating:Medium
      Medium
    • Binding Mount Pattern:2x4
    • Core/Laminates:Wood
    • Edge Tech:Magne-Traction
    • Made in the USA:Yes
      Yes
    • Warranty:1 Year
    Size (cm)149153155W157158W161163W
    Effective Edge (mm)1110113011401150115011701190
    Tip Width (mm)295297307304310308314
    Waist Width (mm)256257266262268265268
    Tail Width (mm)29229330330306304312
    Sidecut Radius (m)8.18.28.28.38.38.48.4
    Stance Setback (in)1.51.51.51.51.51.51.5
    Stance Range (in)5.5555555
    WidthRegularRegularWideRegularWideRegularWide

    Show more

    Reviews

    0 from 5Based on 0 reviews
    Create your own review

    There are no reviews written yet about this product..

    Related products

    Recently viewed