Klantenservice
0
Sluiten

Categorieën

Filters

    Distortia 2023 Snowboard

    Merk: Bataleon
    €500,- 1 Op voorraad Beschikbaar in de winkel: Beschikbaarheid controleren

    Beschikbaar in de winkel

    Sluiten
    3 variaties Size : 146
    • Free Stickers
    • Free delivery from € 50 (BE)
    • 24/7 Chat function to ask questions
    • Passionate and personal advice in case of any doubts

    Productomschrijving

    Now in stock!

    The Bataleon Distortia Snowboard is like a modern supercar with all the traction and stability controls turned on: it's very capable of mindblowing feats but doesn't require a pro to ride. The poppy core and camber are never too much and there's a predictable twin flex and 3BT to take the edge off (literally), meaning you can have a casual conversation during a 130mph turn. Lightweight, agile, and predictable, the Distortia is a daily driver with a whole trunkful of oomph.

    Type

    3BT™ (Triple Base Technology) with SideKick™ – All Bataleon boards feature tip to tail positive camber in combination with lifted sidebase contact points. SideKick™ Tips enhance 3BT’s advantages like nothing you experienced before by dramatically increasing the sidebase uplift at the widest points of the nose and tail. This makes turn initiation even smoother, increases float in powder and handling of the board in rough terrain.

     

    Sidebase Uplift – Medium Tail / Medium Nose

    Mellow Camber

    Flex

    Flex Rating – 4 (1 Soft - 10 Stiff)

    Shape

    Twin 3BT™ – These boards are shaped with a wide centerbase area. The uplift angle is low and begins outside the bindings for precision control with less hang-ups. The wide centerbase offers a stable platform to press, load up ollies and put down landings.

    True Twin

    Core

    Light Woodcore – A 50 / 50 blend of Swiss paulownia and poplar woods for optimal strength to weight properties.

    Central Super Tube – The Central Super Tube woodcore upgrade has one centrally placed hollow carbon tube milled into the bottom of the core to enhance pop without stiffening the board torsionally

    Laminates

    Biax Laminate – A traditional and time tested two-way weave of fiberglass is light, strong and responsive; keeping the board snappy without adding torsional stiffness.

    Carbon Stringers – Carbon is feather light and adds explosive pop, precise edge control, reactive response and smooth dampening to a board. Bataleon uses this to beef up the flex pattern.

    Sidewalls

    ABS Sidewalls

    Base

    Super Slick X – Not a basic extruded base. It has the highest molecular content available for an extruded base. That means it’s super slick, durable and maintenance-free.

    Flip Flop Base – Producing two or more base color options minimizes p-tex waste. That is why you will find flip flop base options on most of Bataleon's die-cut bases. This means orders can be filled with either color option which makes environmental sense.

    Binding Compatibility

    2 x 4 Insert Pattern

    Specs

    • Terrain:Freestyle, All-Mountain
      FreestyleAll-Mountain
    • Ability Level:Beginner-Intermediate
      Beginner-Intermediate
    • Rocker Type:Camber
      Camber
    • Shape:True Twin
    • Flex Rating:Medium
      Medium
    • Binding Mount Pattern:2x4
    • Core/Laminates:Carbon, Wood
    • Warranty:2 Years
    Size (cm)140143146149152
    Effective Edge (mm)10821106113011541178
    Tip Width (mm)271274279282287
    Waist Width (mm)233236239242245
    Tail Width (mm)271274279282287
    Sidecut Radius (m)7.27.47.57.77.8
    Stance Setback (mm)00000
    Stance Range (mm)490-570500-580510-590520-600530-610
    WidthRegularRegularRegularRegularRegular

    Toon meer

    Reviews

    0 from 5Based on 0 reviews
    Schrijf je eigen review

    Er zijn nog geen reviews geschreven over dit product..

    Distortia 2023 Snowboard
    € 500,-
    Distortia 2023 Snowboard
    Size : 146
    1 Op voorraad
    Toevoegen aan winkelwagen

    Recent bekeken

    Vergelijk 0

    Voeg nog een product toe (max. 5)

    Start vergelijking