Customer support
0
Sluiten

Categorieën

Filters

    Ravine Select Snowboard 2024

    €650,-
    €390,- 1 Op voorraad
    The regular Rome Ravine is a time-tested all-mountain crusher, but what happens when you beef up the carbon rods' shape for more power and add Flax Wall sidewalls and Impact Plates to dampen the chatter when your really putting the pedal to the metal? The... Toon meer
    3 variaties Size : 155
    • Free shipping on all domestic orders from 50 EUR
    • Returns within 14 days
    • 24/7 chat

    Productomschrijving

    The regular Rome Ravine is a time-tested all-mountain crusher, but what happens when you beef up the carbon rods' shape for more power and add Flax Wall sidewalls and Impact Plates to dampen the chatter when your really putting the pedal to the metal? The Rome Ravine Select Snowboard is the answer, and it's right on target for the gnarliest lines you want to ride.

    Product Details

    Rocker Type

    Free-the-Ride Camber – Designed for all-mountain prowess and float in the deep. Rockered in the nose, flat under the front foot, with a positive cambered tail.

    Flex

    Flex Rating – 8 (1 Soft - 10 Stiff

    Shape

    Directional – Boards with significantly longer noses than tails, typically featuring taper to help keep them nimble and floating in deep snow. Directional boards feature camber profiles that are oriented for all mountain riding.

    Taper (7.5mm) – Built into directional boards built with wider noses than tails helping with agile turns and added float in deep snow.

    Diamond 3D – Designed to increase float in deep snow, improve handling invariable terrain, smooth turn initiation, reduce edge-catch and complement all-mountain riding in all senses.

    Core

    Directional Double – Two HotRods in the board’s tail for medium to powerful responsiveness.

    Carbon HotRods – Thin rods of carbon are milled into the board’s core starting just inside the insert packs and extending into the nose and / or tail.

     

    Omega Construction – Omegas are the next generation of responsive, ride-anything tech. Made of carbon, the Omegas act as housing built around the HotRods, and are designed to provide additional power and responsiveness.

    Laminates

    Flax Walls – Flax walls from the front insert to the nose, for chatter dampening and rigidity.

     

    Flax Impact Plates – Built to lessen impact and dampen chatter, these woven flax plates are built under the board's insert packs.

     

    Biax Glass – Fiberglass with two different axes, built to be torsionally more playful and pressable.

    Triax Glass – Fiberglass running in three different axes, built for torsional rigidity and added snap.

    Base

    SinterSpeed Base – Rome's fastest sintered base, built for maximum speed and performance.

    Binding Compatibility

    2 x 4 Inserts

    Specs

      • Terrain:All-Mountain, Freeride, Powder
        All-MountainFreeridePowder
      • Ability Level:Advanced-Expert
        Advanced-Expert
      • Rocker Type:Rocker/Camber
        Rocker/Camber
      • Shape:Directional
      • Flex Rating:Stiff
        Stiff
      • Binding Mount Pattern:2x4
      • Core/Laminates:Carbon, Flax, Wood
      • Warranty:2 Years
    Size (cm)152155158162166
    Effective Edge (mm)1163.21190.81218.41255.21292
    Waist Width (mm)254.3256257.6259.8262
    Sidecut Radius (m)7.267.447.627.868.1
    Stance Setback (mm)1515151515
    Stance Range (in)19.43-24.1519.43-24.1520.43-25.1520.43-25.1520.43-15.15
    Rider Weight (lbs)114-154126-166138-178154-194170-210​+
    WidthRegularRegularRegularMid-WideMid-Wide

    Toon meer

    Reviews

    0 from 5Based on 0 reviews
    Schrijf je eigen review

    Er zijn nog geen reviews geschreven over dit product..

    Recent bekeken