Klantenservice
0
Sluiten

Categorieën

Filters

    Storm 2023 Snowboard

    Merk: Bataleon
    €560,- 1 Op voorraad Beschikbaar in de winkel: Beschikbaarheid controleren

    Beschikbaar in de winkel

    Sluiten
    The Bataleon Storm Snowboard is your multi-trick pony - it does a lot of things very well and is loved by women riders everywhere.... Toon meer
    1 variaties Size : 152 cm
    • Free Stickers
    • Free delivery from € 50 (BE)
    • 24/7 Chat function to ask questions
    • Passionate and personal advice in case of any doubts

    Productomschrijving

    Now in stock!

    The Bataleon Storm Snowboard is your multi-trick pony - it does a lot of things very well and is loved by women riders everywhere. Now with a more pow-friendly nose, the Storm laces backcountry lines like a pro and surfs like no other. In the mood for some park laps? No problem. Side hits? Yes, please. The Bataleon Storm Snowboard a quiver killer so good, it might just be all you'll ever need.

    Type

    3BT™ (Triple Base Technology) with SideKick™ – All Bataleon boards feature tip to tail positive camber in combination with lifted sidebase contact points. SideKick™ Tips enhance 3BT’s advantages like nothing you experienced before by dramatically increasing the sidebase uplift at the widest points of the nose and tail. This makes turn initiation even smoother, increases float in powder and handling of the board in rough terrain.

     

    Sidebase Uplift – Medium Tail / High Nose

    Dynamic Camber

    Flex

    Flex Rating – 5 (1 Soft - 10 Stiff)

    Shape

    SideKick™ – SideKick™ dramatically increases the sidebase uplift just outside the widest points of the nose and tail. This makes turn initiation smoother, increases float in powder and improves handling of the board in rough terrain.

    Freeride 3BT™ – Freeride 3BT has a narrow centerbase and substantial sidebase uplift. The focus here is on edge control and versatility. These shapes have proven to be functional and competent in all conditions. Floating better than other brand’s powder specific boards yet holding an unbelievable edge while carving on slopes.

    Directional Tapered Outline

    Core

    Light Core – Bataleon's 50-50 Swiss paulownia and poplar woods blend for optimal strength to weight properties.

    Laminates

    Triax Laminate – Three-way weave of fiberglass is light, strong, and responsive. Bataleon uses this to beef up the flex pattern.

    Carbon Stringers – Carbon is feather light and adds explosive pop, precise edge control, reactive response, and smooth dampening to a board. It is used in different ways to fine-tune a boards ride characteristics.

    Dual Super Tubes – Two hollow carbon rods milled into the bottom of the core to enhance pop and give the camber more snap.

    Sidewalls

    ABS Solid Walls – Tried and trusted ABS sidewalls for the best flex to strength ratio.

    Base

    Hyper Glide S – Bataleon's standard sintered base that's tough and fast -- and even faster when waxed.

    Flip Flop Base – Boards with Flip Flop bases have two or more base color variations. Bataleon uses this process to reduce waste.

    Additional Features

    Backseat Inserts – For the deepest pow days, slam your stance rearward for maximum flotation.

    Binding Compatibility

    2 x 4 Insert Pattern

    Specs

    • Terrain:All-Mountain, Freeride, Powder
      All-MountainFreeridePowder
    • Ability Level:Intermediate-Advanced
      Intermediate-Advanced
    • Rocker Type:Camber
      Camber
    • Shape:Directional
    • Flex Rating:Medium
      Medium
    • Binding Mount Pattern:2x4
    • Core/Laminates:Carbon, Wood
    • Warranty:2 Years
    Size (cm)144148152156
    Effective Edge (mm)1095113111671203
    Tip Width (mm)274278282286
    Waist Width (mm)238240242244
    Tail Width (mm)274278282286
    Sidecut Radius (m)7.77.87.88.0
    Stance Setback (mm)10101010
    Stance Range (mm)480 - 560490 - 570500 - 580510 - 590
    WidthRegularRegularRegularRegular

    Reviews

    0 from 5Based on 0 reviews
    Schrijf je eigen review

    Er zijn nog geen reviews geschreven over dit product..

    Storm 2023 Snowboard
    € 560,-
    Storm 2023 Snowboard
    Size : 152 cm
    1 Op voorraad
    Toevoegen aan winkelwagen

    Recent bekeken

    Vergelijk 0

    Voeg nog een product toe (max. 5)

    Start vergelijking